Meet Our Tutors

The Connect Me Tutors are a group of high school students with academic excellence who share Connect Me's mission of supporting the community and giving back.

NOTE: "AP" (Advanced Placement) classes are introductory college level courses. For example, AP Calculus is college level calculus.

img 2231 2

Mehmet Tascioglu

GPA 4.0 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Calculus BC, AP Biology, AP Chemistry, AP Physics, AP Environmental Sciences, AP Psychology, AP English Language, AP Statistics, AP US History, AP Microeconomics, AP Spanish, AP Literature
Activities
Research Intern, Research Manuscript Editor, Marfan Foundation Blog Writer, HOSA Future Medical Professionals, Taekwondo (Black Belt), MPYO Orchestra, Turkish-American Michigan Youth President and National Youth Committee Chair, Table Tennis President, National Honors Society, Spanish Honors Society
Awards
HOSA Internationals Chemistry Top 10, AAU Taekwondo Nationals 2nd Place, Academic Games Team States and Nationals Champion, MYP Certificate
img 8740

Kaustuv Mukherjee

GPA 4.0 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Calculus, AP Chemistry, AP Psychology, AP English Language, AP World History, AP Statistics, AP Computer Science Principles
Activities
National Honors Society, Spanish Honors Society, DECA, Table Tennis Club, Track, Tennis, Bowling
Awards
DECA State Finalist, MYP Certificate
Emir Tascioglu Headshot

Emir Tascioglu

GPA 3.92 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Psychology, AP US History, Honors Precalculus, Honors Algebra 2, Honors English 10, Spanish 3, Honors Geometry, Economics, Biology
Activities
Academic Games (AG), Nationals FC, Business Professionals of America (BPA), Turkish-American Michigan High School Chapter, Table Tennis Club
Awards
Soccer State Champion & National Silver, AG Team States and Nationals Champion
img 9162

Ilayda Yeni

GPA 3.94 | 12th grade
Courses
Advanced Biology, Accelerated Geometry, Accelerated English, Accelerated World History
Activities
Piano, Turkish-American Michigan High School Chapter Treasurer, Assembly of Turkish American Associations
Awards
Piano Federation Festival Trophy Winner
Meghana Ramoju Headshot

Meghana Ramoju

GPA 3.9 | University Year 2
Courses
AP World History, AP United States History, AP Psychology, AP BC Calculus, AP Statistics, AP Computer Science Principles, AP Physics
Activities
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA), Tennis, Dance, Art Club, Revamp Youth Foundation, National Honors Society
Awards
FBLA 5th at State Conference, Illinois Global Scholar
webp.net compress image (6)

Camille Johnson

GPA 3.95 | University Year 2
Courses
Honors Precalculus, AP Language and Composition, Honors Algebra 2, Honors Geometry, IB Spanish, Intro to Engineering, Principles of Management, Principles of Marketing, Mechanical Engineering, Graphic Design, Honors Chemistry, IB Physics, AP Computer Science Principles, Robotics, AP Calculus AB, AP Literature,
Activities
Robotics Team Captain, Minds Matter Detroit, Ukulele, Guitar, Bass Guitar, Summer@Brown, CE^2 (Columbia Engineering Experience)
Awards
Joyce Ivy Summer Scholar, CIEE Global Navigator, Honor Roll 8x, All A's List, Presidential Volunteer Service Award (Gold), Youth Citizen of the Year (Detroit Rotary Club)
Rony Korab Headshot

Rony Korab

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
Chemistry, AP Computer Science Principles, Accelerated ELA, Accelerated World History, Accelerated Algebra 2, French 2, Acc. Geometry, Accelerated Science, Accelerated Language Arts, Accelerated US History, Symphonic Band
Activities
Robotics, Student Council, Alto Saxophone, Piano, Taekwondo (Black Belt)
Awards
Honor Roll, Robotics State Championship, Solo and Ensemble Blue Ribbon, Detroit Symphony Orchestra (DSO) Band Honors, Wayne State Band Honors
profile picture 2 (2)

Abhinav Attaluri

GPA 3.98 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Biology, AP Psychology, AP Chemistry, AP English Language and Composition, IB Spanish, IB World History, Honors Physics, Honors Precalculus, Honors Algebra 2
Activities
DECA, HOSA, Tennis
Awards
DECA ICDC Qualifier, HOSA State Qualifier, Tennis State-Semifinalist
img 8556

Pranaya Ramesh

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
AP World History, AP Computer Science Principles, Honors Algebra 2, Spanish 3 Pre-AP, Honors Lang/Lit 2, Honors Chemistry
Activities
Tennis, Speech, Medical Club, Scholastic Bowl, Martial Arts(Kuk Sool Won)- Bronze, Silver (2x) Awards, Interact Club, Classical Dance (Bharathnatyam)
Awards
Martial Arts Kuk Sool Award - Bronze, Silver (2x), Judges Choice Awards (2x) Admission to IMSA (Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy)
img 8528

Katherine Snowdon

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
AP U.S History, Honors Chemistry, Honors Algebra 2, Honors English, Spanish 3
Activities
Tennis, SADD (Students Against Destructive Decisions), National Honors Society, Chess, Guitar
Awards
Academic Excellence
img 8580

Shikha Agarwal

12th grade
Courses
Honors Biology, Honors Geometry, Spanish 2 Pre-AP, Language/Literature Honors, World History
Activities
Tennis, Saxophone, Dance, Speech, Volunteer Clubs, Science Club
Awards
Spelling Bee Champion (2x in 4th and 7th grade), State Science Fair Winner, Brooke E. Joseph Award Winner (in Science and Leadership), Tennis Tournament Champion, First-Team Player Tennis Award
img 8584

Aksheet Dutta

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Calculus BC, AP Chemistry, APUSH, AP Human Geography, Honors English 10, French 3
Activities
Founder of tech nonprofit Tech4, Science Olympiad, TSA, TEAMS, Guitar, Rock to the Future Volunteer, KUMON Volunteer
Awards
TEAMS National Qualifier, Regional and Statewide Guitar Competition Awards, Science Olympiad Awards
img 8594

Prisha Patel

GPA 3.8 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Psychology, Honors English, Honors Algebra II, Honors Chemistry, IB English, IB History, IB Sports, Health, Exercise Science, IB Film, Theory of Knowledge, Precalculus
Activities
Rotary Interact, Yearbook, Heart for Hospitals, National Honors Society, Spanish Honor Society, Forever Young MDC (Dance), Period Poverty Club, Color My World, Model UN, S.P.I.E club (Students Promoting Indigenous Education)
img 1047

Wentai Zhao

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Calculus, AP Physics, AP US History, Honors Chemistry, Honors Calculus 2, AP Language and Composition, AP Chemistry, AP Computer Science, IB German
Activities
Soccer, Robotics, DECA, Science Bowl
Awards
DECA States Qualifier, AIME Invitee, ODP Midwest Regional Pool
img 8617

Rachael Wira

GPA 3.78 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Psychology, Chemistry, Geometry, Accounting, Economics, Spanish 1, Spanish 2, Spanish 3
Activities
American Red Cross Club, American Red Cross Donor Ambassador, International Humanitarian Law Youth Action Campaign Regional Admin, Tutoring Students Abroad, Investment Club, Polish Club, Varsity Women’s Lacrosse
Awards
KLAA Scholar Award
img 8623

Vaibhav Chigullapally

University Year 1
Courses
AP World History, Honors Physics, Precalculus
Activities
Football, Volunteering
Awards
2nd Degree Black Belt, Presidential Award
img 8624

Nivedita Ravi

12th grade
Courses
Spanish 2 Pre-AP, Honors Biology, Honors Language and Literature 1, Honors Algebra 1
Activities
Interact Club, Medical Club, Carnatic Song Class
Awards
Award for Outstanding Academic Achievement 2020 (from the President's Education Awards Program)
img 8675

Rohan Menon

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors Algebra 2, Honors English, Honors Geometry, Spanish 2, Biology, PLTW Biomedical Science
Activities
HOSA, MUN, Tennis, Academic Games, Basketball
Awards
HOSA State Qualifier, Academic Games State and National Championships
img 8676

Akash Bolneni

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Chemistry, AP US History, AP Computer Science Principles, Honors Precalculus
Activities
Robotics Club, Economics Club, Technology Student Association, Machine Learning Club
Awards
DECA State Qualifier
f873fe32 7f3a 468a 885e 6a4dbf803461

Ava Barber

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
Accelerated Algebra 2, AP US History, Accelerated Language Arts, Advanced Chemistry, French 3
Activities
Competitive Dance, SADD, ELVs, Community Service Club
Awards
Honor Roll (2x), Activity Letter, National Honors Society Application
58ca495a 9c72 4c88 b922 90f44de8a704

Daniel Wohl

University Year 4
Courses
Brandeis University with a Bachelor of Science in Biology
Activities
Swimming, Brandeis University Swim and Dive Team, Organic Chemistry Teaching Assistance
Awards
Magna Cum Laude from Brandeis University
img 8755

Sidhaant Kadam

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors Biology, Honors Geometry, Spanish 2 Pre-AP Honors, Language/Literature Honors, World History
Activities
Robotics Programmer/Software Lead, Science Fair, FBLA, HOSA, Science Olympiad, Speech, Tennis, Piano, Percussionist/Drummer, Interact Club
Awards
Robotics Regionals, State Champions (3x), and Worlds Qualifier, Science Fair Regionals 1st Place (3x) and States 1st Place, Speech Regionals and States 1st Place (3x), Presidential Award, IHSA Piano and Percussion 1st Place
img 8757 (1)

Jalaya Word

University Year 2
Courses
AP English Language and Composition, AP Algebra 2, AP Anatomy and Physiology, AP World History
Activities
National Honors Society, National Junior Honors Society, Employment
90cd93ba cb30 4501 b99a e10e61801dac

Koushika Chitrapu

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors Biology, Honors Lang/Lit, Honors Geometry , Pre-AP Spanish 2, Honors Algebra, Pre-AP Spanish 1, Python Courses
Activities
FTC, Operation Snowball, Tennis, FBLA, Law Club, Science Olympiad, Speech
Awards
Speech Awards (Middle and High School), Caterpillar Writing Contest Award (2x)
img 8780

Eeshan Khandelwal

GPA 3.75 | University Year 2
Courses
IB Diploma Program (Biology, Chemistry, History, Spanish, Math, English), AP US History, AP Biology, AP Statistics, Precalculus, Honors Classes
Activities
Marching/Symphonic Band (Trombone), Robotics, Piano
ab0d5fec 0d38 4061 9788 9f718c851564

Ellen Guan

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors Biology, Honors Language/Literature 1, Honors Geometry 1, Honors Algebra 2
Activities
Math Club, Science Olympiad, Mock Trial Club, Speech Team, Central Illinois Youth Symphony (Violin)
img 8807

Randa Khanafer

GPA 3.78 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Language and Composition, AP Government, IB French, Honors Physics
Activities
French Club, Book Club, Baking Club, National Honors Society
Awards
MYP Certificate
img 4532

Arianna Cerrón Gómez

University Year 3
Courses
International Education (Peru)
Activities
Debate team, Student Council Member, Study travels, School Pastoral Group Leader, Class Subdelegate (2x years), Community Service, Spanish Classes, Member of Reserclub Swimming Team
Awards
Responsible Student Award, PUCP MUN Diploma
unknown

Isabelle Brissette

GPA 3.9 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Biology, AP World History, IB French, Honors Chemistry, Precalculus, Physics, Honors English (9th and 10th Grade)
Activities
Northville High Democratic Club, National Honors Society, Swimming, Piano, Club Activities
Awards
Academic Excellence Award (Middle and High School), Presidential Award, Citizenship Award
unknown (1)

Siddharth Tirumala Kanduri

University Year 2
Courses
AP Statistics, AP Computer Science A, AP Comp Sci Principles, AP Language and Composition, (H) Chemistry, Advanced Programming C++, Visual Basic
Activities
Baseball, Board Member of Nonprofit VT SEVA, Reading Club Student Mentor, Robotics
unknown (2)

Nader Harajli

University Year 2
Courses
IB SEHS, AP Biology, AP Psychology, Honors Chemistry, Honors Geometry, Honors English 9, Honors English 10, Honors English 11/12, CWL
Activities
JV Soccer, JV Track and Field
unknown (3)

Karl Heinemeier

University Year 3
Courses
AP Calculus AB, AP US History, AP Computer Science Principles, AP Computer Science A, AP Language and Composition, AP World History
Activities
Volunteer for Telehealth Access for Seniors, Introduction to Applied Data Science Course (Through UCR Extension, Running
0 (1)

Yaash Kokkalera

GPA 3.93 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Calculus, Honors Physics, AP Statistics, AP Language and Composition
Activities
TedxNorthville, Band, A14ALL, Rotary, National Honors Society, Circular Economy Club
image

Aryana Mehin Mehrkhodavandi

12th grade
Courses
In high school, I am taking a variety of courses ranging from science to English, French, and Pre-Calculus 11.
Activities
I have been in concert band and dance since grade 5. I am also part of my school's Student and District Student Council, National Youth Council, Founder of the Charity Club, President of the Best Buddies Club, and a member of the Community Initiative. I enjoy giving back to my community, as I aspire to become a teacher!
Awards
I have received numerous subject-curricular awards in science, French, and English.
img 0959 1

Felicia Cai

GPA 4.0 | University Year 2
Courses
AP World History, Spanish 3 PreAP (5 Year Foreign Language Track), AP Biology, AP Literature and Composition, AP Statistics, AP US History, Honors Classes
Activities
Cross Country Team, Piano, Violin
Awards
2nd Place in Illinois State Music Teachers Association Piano Competition, All levels for the Associated Board of the Royal Schools of Music
snapchat 360281607

Hemall Madalam

University Year 2
Courses
AP Human Geography, AP European History, Honors Biology, Honors English 1 and 2
Activities
Badminton, Key Club, Youth and Government, Art Club, Music, Swimming
image (1)

Catherine LaPointe

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
Core subjects, Honors English, Honors History
Activities
Theatre (Community and School), Choir
Awards
Academic Excellence and Citizenship
img 5692

Charan Devarapalli

University Year 2
Courses
AP Language & Composition, AP Calculus, AP Statistics, AP World History, AP Psychology, Honors Physics, Chemistry
Activities
DECA, JV Tennis, JV Track
received 349139842401093

Christian Johnson

GPA 3.88 | University Year 4
Courses
Biology, Anatomy, Chemistry, English/Writing
Activities
Resident Assistant, Historian for Alpha Epsilon Delta, Community Relations for the Pre-Health Association, Writing Coach for the Multiliteracies Center, Crisis Liner, Special Events for Blue Key Honor Society
Awards
Dean's List (4x)
snapchat 1580767834 (1)

Arlethia Bell

University Year 4
Courses
Engineering, Calculus 1-3, University Chemistry, Geology
Activities
Residents Assistant, Pavlis Honors College, Husky Connect Mentor, Society of Intellectual Sisters, Society of Environmental Engineers, Undergraduate Research
Awards
Rising Star Award - Michigan Technological University
image000000

Jeevan Giri

GPA 3.7 | University Year 1
Courses
Algebra 2, Honors English, Honors Chemistry
Activities
Track and Field, Mixed Martial Arts (Muay Thai, Brazilian Jujitsu, Boxing)
Awards
Track and Field Awards (7th to 10th Grade), Honor Roll (6th to 10th Grade)
176045575 266814465138476 6623366820317748681 n

Danielle Knott

GPA 3.8 | University Year 2
Courses
AP language and composition, AP Statistics, dual enrollment: Principles of management, Principles of marketing, Introduction to Engineering, Mechanical Engineering Graphics, Biology Honors, English 10 Honors, Algebra 2 Honors, Geometry Honors
Activities
Skillset movement studios, Pal junior cheer coaching program, Cross country 2018-2019, WSU math corps
Awards
Certificate of achievement choreography award, exceptional achievement WSU Math Corps 2018
20210501 170509

Saitej Velaga

GPA 3.7 | University Year 1
Courses
Honors Precalculus, Honors Physics, English 10, Civics
Activities
Track and Field, Rotary
Awards
MYP Certificate
unknown

Maria Cowden

GPA 4.0 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Biology, AP Calculus, AP World History, IB English, IB Chemistry, IB Spanish, IB Psych
Activities
Varsity Pom Team, National Honors Society, Spanish Honors Society, Journalism Club, Educating Northville on Diseases and Disorders Club Founder
Awards
MYP Personal Project Certificate, Detroit News Contributor, Academic Award
image (3)

Brianna Rourke

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors Biology, Pre AP 9th Grade English, Honors Geometry, Honors History, Spanish 2
Activities
Girl Scouts, 4-h
Awards
Voice of Democracy VFW Essay Contest 1st Place Award in Post, 2nd Place Award in District
unknown (2)

Meg Roney

GPA 4.0 | University Year 2
Courses
Honors English 9 and 10, Honors Biology, Honors Chemistry, AP Seminar, AP United States History, AP World History, AP Environmental Sciences
Activities
Spanish Club, Spanish Honors Society, Detroit Metropolitan Youth Symphony, Tennis
Awards
Spanish Seal of Biliteracy, All-State High School Full Orchestra
image0

Evelyn Wilcox

GPA 3.75 | University Year 4
Courses
Pursuing an Associate’s in General Studies (Social Studies, English, Language, Communication), AP Government, AP Microeconomics, AP Macroeconomics, AP Biology, AP Calculus
Activities
Waitress at Local Restaurant
Awards
Summa Cum Laude (HS), Varsity Letters (Academics, Soccer, Band)
unknown (3)

Nour Dagher

GPA 3.8 | University Year 2
Courses
Creative Writing, Public Speaking, Business Management, Psychology, Logics, Geometry, Algebra 1-2
Activities
Girl Scouts
screenshot 20210529 172952 samsung notes1

Qussai Dababna

GPA 3.83 | University Year 2
Courses
College Calculus 1 & 2, General Chemistry 1 & 2, Anatomy and Physiology, Writing Composition 1 & 2
Activities
Volunteering
Awards
SAT Score Award
screen shot 2022 03 06 at 3.11.01 pm

Evan Chechak

GPA 4.0 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Calculus, AP Chemistry, AP World History, AP English Language, IB Spanish, Honors Physics
Activities
National Honors Society, Spanish Honors Society, Hockey, Baseball, Chess
6289cb7c

Ayah Al-Omar

University Year 2
Courses
AP United States History, AP World History, AP Psychology, AP Language and Composition, AP European History, AP Calculus AB, AP Government, Ap Literature and Composition, Chemistry Honors, Biology Honors and Spanish 4
Activities
Student Council, National Honors Society, National Spanish Honor Society, Track and Field
Awards
AP Scholar with Distinction
img 8770

Ayush Venkannagari

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
Math, English, Science, Social Studies, AP Biology
Activities
DECA, Swimming
Awards
FTC WORLDS Qualifier
img 79221

Samantha Valdovinos

GPA 3.7 | 12th grade
Courses
AP U.S. History & Government, AP Spanish, Honors Algebra 1, Honors Biology, Honors English, Honors Geometry, Honors Earth Science, Intro to Computer Science, Honors Spanish 2
Activities
Soccer, Cross country, Track and field, Student Council, NYPD Explorers program, SADD Chapter, Yearbook club, School Newspaper, Campus Ministry
img 4624

Rishi Menon

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
Spanish II, STEM Biology, Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra II, Engineering 101
Activities
Robotics, MSU Youth Band
Awards
FTC Robotics World Qualifiers, Youth Recognition Award
292935

Ashwath Palavalli

University Year 1
Courses
AP Calculus AB, Honors Physics, Honors Chemistry, Other MYP Classes
Activities
Swimming, Speech and Debate, FBLA, Key Club
image attachment

Rasha Hamoudi

University Year 2
Courses
Chemistry (Intro, General I, General II, Biochemistry), Biology (Intro, Anatomy & Physiology, Microbiology), Math (Up to Calculus 1)
Activities
Helping Hands
Awards
High Honor's (Dean's List of WCC), F2019, W2020, F2020, W2021
image0 (2)

William Aye

GPA 4.0 | University Year 2
Courses
IB English HL, IB Biology, HL, IB Chemistry HL, IB History HL, IB Math SL, IB French SL
Activities
Swimming, Creative Writing
image0 (3)

Rachel Zhang

University Year 2
Courses
AP Microeconomics, AP Macroeconomics, AP English Language and Composition, AP Seminar, AP English Literature, AP Calculus, AP Statistics and Data Management, AP Pyschology
Activities
Piano, Orchestra, Taekwondo, Model UN
Awards
Head's List (90+ average), Best Delegate Model UN
image0 (4)

Senen Mando

GPA 4.0 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Psychology, AP English Language and Composition, Honors Biology, Advanced Math, Honors U.S. History, Honors World History
Activities
Writing Studio Tutor
image0 (5)

Maansi Muraliprasad

12th grade
Courses
AP Biology, AP Computer Science Principles, AP World History, Pre-AP 1-3 French, Honors Algebra 2, Honors Chemistry, Honors Literature 1 and 2, Honors Algebra 1
Activities
Violin, Lacrosse, Speech Team, Hospital Volunteering, Food Bank Volunteering, Miscellaneous Volunteering
Awards
Speech Awards, Lacrosse Awards, Violin Awards
image0 (6)

Mehak Banga

GPA 3.97 | University Year 2
Courses
Honors Algebra 1, Honors Algebra 2, Honors Geometry, Honors Trig-PreCalc, Honors Biology, Honors Language and Literature 2, AP Biology, AP Literature and Composition, Spanish Pre-AP 1 to 4, AP Language and Composition, AP Chemistry, AP Calculus AB, Anatomy Physiology DC, General Stats DC
Activities
FBLA, National Honors Society, 12 Eagles, Dunlap Tennis
Awards
President's Award, Brain Bee NSF Trophy, Public Speaking NSF Trophy, Science Bee NSF Trophy, National Brain Bee Qualifier, Illinois Global Scholar Certificate, NHS, Regional Level FBLA
screen shot 2022 03 06 at 3.08.59 pm

Ronald Taylor

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Chemistry, AP English Language & Composition, AP US History, AP US Government and Politics, Spanish IV Honors, UCONN ECE Spanish V, Honors PreCalculus, Honors Algebra II, Honors Geometry
Activities
Student Council, School Newspaper, Connecticut Science Olympiad, Math Olympiad, Link Crew, GSA, School Climate Committee
Awards
High Honors, 2019 South Central Area Superintendents Award
img 2911

Evanjaline Sahaya

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Physics 1, AP Physics 2, AP Calculus BC, AP Chemistry, AP Computer Science A, World Honors, English Honors
Activities
Leading Church Youth-Group, Piano, NAMI Volunteering
Awards
Excellence in Pre-Calculus Honors, Excellence in Spanish 4 Honors, St. Timothy Award
image0 (1)

Vaani Rometra

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors Biology, Honors Chemistry, Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra 2, Honors Trigonometry/Pre-Calculus, Honors Language/Literature 2, Spanish 3 Pre-AP, AP Computer Science Principles
Activities
Tennis, Dance (Bharatanatyam), Speech, Law Club, Volunteering
Awards
Judges Choice Award for Speech (2x), Kuk Sool Won Awards (Martial Arts) - 1 Bronze and 2 Copper, President's Education Award (2x), Certificate of Achievement for perfect score in 2019 Math IAR Test, Black Belt Martial Arts Instructor
1625107568800

Ellie Han

11th grade
Courses
AP Music Theory, AP Psychology, AP English Literature and Composition, Honors Biology, Honors Economics
Activities
Classics Club, National Latin Society, Music, National Honors Society
Awards
Level 12 Superior Honors Award for Arizona Study Program, Gold Medal for NLE Latin I Exam, Gold Medal for NLEE Latin II Exam
image0 (10)

Prakriti Shankar

GPA 3.9 | University Year 2
Courses
AP US History, AP Biology, AP French, AP Calculus AB, AP Chemistry
Activities
Piano, Tennis, Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA), UNICEF Club
Awards
FBLA 2nd Central Area Regional
image0 (14)

Taha Vali

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Calculus, Honors Chemistry, AP Macro, AP Micro, STEM Engineering, AP Biology, Honors Algebra 2, Honors Precalculus
Activities
Tennis, Key Club
Awards
Drone Design Competition 1st Place
image0 (12)

Abhiram Ramoju

GPA 3.8 | 11th grade
Courses
Algebra 1 Honors, Spanish 1 Pre-AP, Power Literature
Activities
Chess, Cross Country, Spelling Bee, Speech
Awards
11th Place Illinois All Grade Tournament, 1st place IESA Speech, 2nd place Peoria Academy Chess Tournament, 2nd place PATA Chess Tournament, 3rd place St. Mary's Chess Tournament
image0 (16)

Patricia Sun

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors Algebra 2, Honors Geometry, Honors Biology 1, Honors Lang Lit 2
Activities
Ice Skating
image attachment

Isabella Tisdale

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
Ap Human Geography, Honors Spanish 2, Honors English 9, Journalism
Activities
Varsity Show Choir, Acting, Singing, Ukelele
image0 (18)

Varun Naravetla

GPA 3.9 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Chemistry, AP US History, Chemistry, Biology, Algebra II
Activities
Volunteering, Swimming, Cooking
image0 (19)

Shanvi Soumya

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
Algebra 1 Honors, Spanish 1 Pre-AP, Biology 1 Honors, Language and Literature ! Honors, Geometry ! Honors, Algebra 2 Honors, Spanish 2 Pre-AP
Activities
Singing, Guitar, Piano, Swimming and Diving, Programming, Creative Writing
Awards
Citizenship Award, NSF Regional Vocabulary Bee (2nd place), NSF National Vocabulary Bee Competitor, ILMEA singer, IESA Vocal Solo Contest (1st Division), IESA Vocal Ensemble Contest (2nd Division), IESA Speech Invitational Solo (Division 1), IESA State Speech Competition (Division 2)
screenshot 20210626 101601

Aarav Shah

GPA 4.0 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Calculus AB, AP Calculus BC, AP Computer Science A, AP Chemistry, AP Microeconomics, AP Macroeconomics
Activities
Varsity Science Olympiad, AI Club, Rotary Interact
Awards
3rd (WIDI) and 8th (Dynamic Planet) at Science Olympiad Nationals
isabelle portrait (1)

Isabelle Jiao

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
Algebra II Honors, Language/Literature I Honors, Biology, Chemistry Honors, Spanish I Pre AP
Activities
Swimming, Piano, Guitar, Model UN, Math Club, Singing, Music Composition
Awards
Presidential Award for Academic Achievement, Swimming MVP 19-20 and 20-21, 2nd place 2018 Sonatina Festival, Model UN Outstanding Delegate 2022
img 3332

Brooklyn Thomas

GPA 3.7 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Physics I, AP Physics II, DE Calculus, Honors Spanish (I, II, III, and IV), DE Trigonometry and Pre-Calculus
Activities
Powerlifting
Awards
Athletic Letters (2x), Academic Letters (3x)
image0 (4)

Ivy Dong

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
Algebra 2 Honors, Trig/Pre-Calc Honors, Biology Honors, Chemistry Honors, Lang/Lit 2 Honors
Activities
Orchestra, Ice Skating, Speech
Awards
Presidential Award, Full Math IAR Score
image0 (21)

Tyra Obadan

GPA 3.9 | 11th grade
Courses
IB Math
Activities
Volleyball, Violin, Piano, Film Making, Poetry
Awards
Imhotep African Nova Scotia Writing Award
image0 (22)

Aashu Vinnakota

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
Honors Geometry, Honors Algebra 1, Honors Algebra 2, Power Literature, Honors Language and Literature, Spanish 1 (Pre-Ap), Spanish 2 (Pre-Ap)
Activities
Scholastic Bowl, Tennis, Orchestra, Speech, Chess
Awards
Chess Tournaments 1st Place, Dunlap Valley MS 2020-2021 Spelling Bee Champion, Journal Star 2021 Regional Spelling Bee 2nd Place, Speech Solos 1st (3x), Science Fair Regional Qualifier (2x), State Science Fair Gold Award, 1st Place ILMEA Solo and Ensemble Orchestra
image attachment (1)

Shelly Lin

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
AP US History, Algebra 2, Honors Pre-Calculus, Honors Biology, Honors Chemistry
Activities
Marching Band, Jazz Band, BE Club, Forensics, RFA, National Honors Society
Silvana Solsoloy

Silvana Solsoloy

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
AP Calculus AB AP Biology AP World History AP English and Comp AP Psychology AP Environmental Science AP Computer Science Principles
Activities
Robotics, Scholastic Bowl, Taekwondo, Spelling Bee
Awards
Certified Covid-19 Contact Tracer, School Spelling Bee Champion (4x), 2021 Regional Spelling Bee Champion, Scripps National Competitor
screen shot 2021 09 16 at 11.25.20 pm

Phong The Quach

GPA 4.00 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Calculus BC, AP Calculus AB, AP US History, Pre Calculus, AP Physics
Activities
School newspaper writer, TED translator, Prefects, Varsity soccer, Junior Varsity basketball, School tutor, Varsity swimming.
Awards
2 times Academic Excellence for Math in school, 2 times Academic Excellence for Science, 1 times Academic Excellence for English, Robertson award, Prefect of the year, National Honor Society, Crotalius award, Tutor of the year.
image0 (3)

Emma Slotka

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
Honors Biology, AP Biology, Honors English, AP English, Anatomy and Physiology (College Course), Algebra 1, Algebra 2, Geometry, US History, Economics, Civics, Government
Activities
Varsity Ice Hockey, Varsity Lacrosse, Executive Council, HOSA (Health Occupation Student Association), National Honors Society.
Awards
Varsity Athlete Awards and Honor Team Awards in Ice Hockey and Lacrosse, State and Regional Finalist in HOSA Sports Medicine, Spirit Award, Summa Cum Laude, 1st Place in 100 Day Entrepreneur Competition (School of Future).
image0 (4)

John Linarez Cerezo

GPA 3.91 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Computer Science Principles, AP Computer Science A, AP US Government, AP English Language and Composition, Honors Calculus
Activities
National Honor Society, Society of Hispanic Engineers, Data Analysis, Crafting
Awards
Honor Roll, NJ STEM Together Communities Challenge 3rd Place
img 2207 (1)

Lauryn Miller

GPA 3.875 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors Chemistry, Honors English, Geometry, Research/Technical Writing.
Activities
JROTC Marksmanship, Youth Group, Praise Dance Coordinator at Church
Awards
Perfect attendance, Blue-Ribbon at Science Fair, Honor Roll.
image0 (6)

Tanya Brown

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
AP French, Honors English 10, Honors Algebra.
Activities
Varsity Girls Golf, Girls Tennis, Student Government, GSSEM, MYIG Conference.
image attachment

Faith Stinson

GPA 3.8 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors English, Algebra 1, Honors Geometry
Activities
Junior Archonette Sorority, Parliamentarian (Class Officer) of Class of 2023
0 (1)

Ariana Mattos Cruz

University Year 1
Courses
Honors Geometry, Honors Precalculus, Honors Music, AP US History, AP Physics, AP English, Spanish, AP Biology, AP Calculus AB, AP Music Theory, AP Govt. & Politics, AP English Literature and Composition.
Activities
Violin for ten years, Chicago Youth Symphony, Songs of Soothing, Tri-M Music Honor Society, Math Honor Society, the Hispanic Association at school.
Awards
All-State in Illinois Music Education Association, Recognized by the Illinois Board of Education.
image0 (8)

Samantha Tilton

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
AP Psychology, Honors World History, Honors English
Activities
Project Director for Non-Profit Data Entry for Private Practice Doctors Office
Awards
Presidential Honors Award, Honor Roll
image0 (9)

Ania Kulikowska

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
Honors Algebra 1, Honors Geometry, Honors Biology, Honors Chemistry, Spanish 2, Honors Language and Literature 1
Activities
Piano, Orchestra, Science Olympiad
image0 (11)

Ritvik Ellendula

10th grade
Courses
AP Statistics, Honors English, Advanced C++, Honors Precalculus
Activities
Cross country, Golf, Track and Field, Basketball, HOSA, DECA, ASA, MUN, BPA, ARC
Awards
Multiple Cross Country Awards, Multiple Speaking Awards, Multiple Math Awards, International FAA STEM award
image0 (12)

Mustafa Sharba

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Human Geography, AP Calculus BC, AP Statistics, AP Biology, AP Seminar, AP Literature, AP French
Activities
Swim Team for 10 years, Model United Nations for 4 years, Lead in UNICEF Club
Awards
1st place medal for the 500 free in swimming, 3rd place medal for the 200 IM in swimming, Best Delegate Award for MUN 2019, Honorable Mention MUN 2020 conference, Attended UNICEF Summit 2020
image0 (13)

Yifei Xu

GPA 4.22 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Statistics, AP Economics, AP Physics 2, AP Calculus BC, AP Psychology, AP Comparative Government, Honors Precalculus, Honors Algebra 2
Activities
Volunteer in the school library, Student Government, Economics Club, Science National Honor Society, Entrepreneurship Club
Awards
AP Scholar with Distinction Award
image0 (14)

Nilufar Aliyeva

GPA 3.8 | University Year 4
Courses
AP World History, AP U.S. History AP Biology, AP Statistics, AP Calculus, AP Psychology, AP Physics, AP Chemistry, University Biomedical Science, University Psychology, Upper-level Science classes, Upper-level Psychology course.
Activities
HOSA 2 years, EMR in the Medical Response Unit in college. Student Health Services Volunteer, Elementary School Tutor
Awards
Graduated with Honors in College, Graduated with Honors in High School, HOSA awards
image0 (16)

Yufeng Du

GPA 3.9 | University Year 1
Courses
AP Calculus BC, AP Chemistry, AP Physics C Mechanics, AP Physics C Electricity & Magnetism, AP Economics (Macro&Micro), AP Computer Science A, AP Statistics, Honors Latin IV, Honors Multi-variable Calculus
Activities
Math Club Leader Physics Bowl Leader
img 6439

Brooke Quintana

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
AP Computer Science, AP World History, Chemistry Honors, English Honors, Algebra 2 Honors
Activities
Robotics, Coding, Tennis
Awards
Principal’s honor roll
image0 (17)

Tanisha Parikh

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
AP Chemistry, AP European History, Honors Pre-Calculus
Activities
Debate, Dance, Volleyball, Cello, Piano, Student Council
image0 (18)

Varun Sukhavasi

GPA 3.9 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Chemistry, AP Economics, AP Calculus BC, AP Language
Activities
Track XC, DECA
Awards
PSVA
screen shot 2021 10 07 at 5.06.40 pm

Keesha Joseph

GPA 3.93 | University Year 1
Courses
Dual Enrollment at Baylor University (World of Rhetoric 1), AP Psychology, AP United States History, AP Government & Politics, Honors English 10, Honors Pre-Calculus, Honors Chemistry, Honors Anatomy & Physiology
Activities
Online Magazine Editor, National Honors Society, Varsity Volleyball (2x), Sign Language, Art, Instructor Volunteer, Creative Writing
Awards
2020 KidSpirit (Editorial Magazine) Award, 2021 KidSpirit Award, AP Scholar Award, Helping Hands Award, Academic Award
image0

Symphony Bland

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
English Language, Math, Science, Social Studies
image0

Brady Orthner

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
Honors Geometry, Pre-AP 9 ELA, Honors US History, Honors Biology, Spanish 2
Activities
Student Government
Awards
5th grade DAR award, Honor Roll
image0

Sanya Singhal

10th grade
Courses
Honors English 9 and Honors Algebra 2
Activities
Golf, HOSA, IASA, Rotary
Awards
Science Olympiad, DARE
image0

Armaan Kamat

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Calculus BC, AP Chemistry, AP Computer Science, AP Microeconomic, AP Macroeconomics, AP US History, AP English Language and Composition
Activities
Huron Business Professionals of America, Huron Table Tennis Club, M-Fly Aero Design Team, Michigan Aeronautical Science Association
Awards
1st Place- Huron 2021 Engineering Expo, 1st Place- Advanced Interview Skills, Michigan Business Professionals of America State Leadership Conference, 3rd Place- Start-up Enterprise Team, Business Professionals of America National Leadership Conference
image0

Joshveer Grewal

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
Honors ELA 9, Honors Algebra 2, PLTW Biomedical, Advanced C++
Activities
Science Olympiad, GIDAS, Biomedical Engineering, SIRI(Science in Research and Innovation), AI4ALL, NHS Rotary Club, NHS Test Prep, NHS Chess Club, NHS Math Club, NXC, and Track team
Awards
Science Olympiad: Placed 1st in Disease Detectives, 2nd in Game On(Coding), 6th in Anatomy and Physiology, 1st at Regionals, Coderz Robotics at Meads Mill, Mathcounts team at Meads Mill, Spelling Bee Champion, Varsity Track Team, Varsity XC Team
image0

Julianne Cucos

GPA 4.00 | 12th grade
Courses
APUSH, IB Physics, IB English, Math, Band
Activities
Tennis, Dance, Art, Saxophone
image0

Joel Lee

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
IB Geometry AC , IB English 9, IB World History and Geography, IB Biology
Activities
Huron Green Team, Huron Red Cross, Ann Arbor Korean School
image0

Nathan Choi

12th grade
Courses
AP Calculus BC, AP Chemistry, AP US History, AP Language and Composition
Activities
Cello, Piano, Boy Scouts, Kendo
Awards
2-Time member of the MSBOA All-State Orchestra in 2017 and 2021, Rank of Life Scout
image0

Sarah Kim

GPA 3.98 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Microeconomics, AP Macroeconomics, AP U.S. Government, AP U.S. History, AP Language and Composition, Geometry AC, Algebra 2 AC, Precalculus AC, Spanish 1,2,3,4 AC
Activities
NHS Teacher Projects Committee, BPA, HOSA, APEX Section Leader and Cultural Manager, Huron UNICEF
Awards
States in HOSA
image0

Jerry Yang

GPA 3.97 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Macroeconomics, AP Microeconomics, Macroeconomic Theory, AP Government, AP U.S. History, Public Administration
Activities
Michigan Youth in Government, Done Waiting, Business Professionals of America, National Honors Society
Awards
Michigan Youth Speaker of the House, Michigan Youth Governor Candidate
image0

Tanya Shankar

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
Honors Biology, Honors Language and Literature, Honors Geometry, and Spanish 2 Pre-AP
Activities
Tennis, Chorus, Kumon, Junior Representative of Red Cross Club, Student Council, Mock Trial, Volunteering,
Awards
Elementary School Spelling Bee Champion, Division I Chorus Solo Performance, Completion of Reading Program in Kumon, 1st Place in all Speech Competitions, Top 10 Science Students
image0

Serena Chang

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
Geometry AC, Algebra 2 AC, Chemistry 1 AC
Activities
Tennis, Flute, and Piano.
Awards
Honor Roll 3x, International Piano Competition at Carnegie Hall, 1st in Federal Duck Stamp Contest
img 4965

Adaa Chopra

10th grade
Courses
Algebra 1, English, History, Bio, Photography and Web design
Activities
Make A Wish Club, Baking Club
Awards
Science Olympiad Award
image0

Leo Shi

GPA 3.83 | 9th grade
Courses
AP Us History, Honors Algebra 2, Honors English, Honors Chemistry
Activities
Theatre, Swimming, Speech and Debate
tutor pic alexander johnson

Alexander Johnson

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
Honors Algebra 1, Honors Lit/Composition, Honors Biology, Spanish 1
Activities
Basketball, Reading
tutor pic kendra muenza

Kendra Muenz

10th grade
Courses
Geometry AC, Spanish 2 AC
Activities
MPSA Crush Soccer Academy, Huron Soccer, Girl Scouts, Huron Color Guard
Awards
Top Score in Solo and Ensemble, Outstanding Freshman at Band Camp (interlochen), 2 Academic Games State Championships
tutor pic aaliyah andrews

Aaliyah Andrews

University Year 1
Courses
Spanish 2- Dual Enrollment, AL Marine Science- Cambridge, AS Psychology- Cambridge, AS English Language- Cambridge, AS Environmental Science-Cambridge, General Biology- Dual Enrollment
Activities
Event Planner for Dweebs Global, NHS
tutor pic vivian phan

Vivian Phan

12th grade
Courses
AP Language, AP Human Geography, AP Calculus AB, AP Art History, AP Seminar
Activities
MUN, Junior Council For Canoga Park Library, Teach English to kids in India, Tutor kids in my community after school.
tutor pic andrew zhu

Andrew Zhu

12th grade
Courses
AP US History, AP Literature, IB Physics, IB Precalculus, IB Latin
Activities
Sailing, Piano
tutor pic rishabh dubey

Rishabh Dubey

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Microeconomics, AP Macroeconomics, AP United States Government, German III, Precalculus
Activities
Robotics, TSA, TEAMS, Violin, Dance, sports
Awards
First Tech Challenge State Champions, FIRST Tech Challenge Qualifier Winners FIRST Tech Challenge World Championship Qualifiers, TEAMS Winners 2019-2020 and 2020-2021
tutor pic felix lahaan

Felix Lahann

GPA 3.97 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Chemistry, AP English, Precalculus AC
Activities
Soccer, Track, NHS
tutor pic christopher yiu

Christopher Yiu

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Chemistry, AP Calculus BC, AP Microeconomics, AP Literature and Composition, DP Chinese
Activities
HOSA, NHS, Detroit Symphony Youth Orchestra, Symphony Band, Jazz Band, Varsity Soccer Red Cross Club
Awards
Kumon Math Diploma, Allstate Highschool Band
tutor pic maya kama

Maya Kama

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
AP US History, AP Environmental Science, Biomedical Sciences.
Activities
Tennis, HOSA
Awards
HOSA States Finalist
tutor pic michal kama

Michal Kama

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
AP U.S History, AP Environmental Science, Health and Medicine Magnet
Activities
Tennis, Board Position in WISE (Women in Science and Engineering), HOSA (Health Occupations Students of America)
Awards
HOSA State Qualifier
tutor pic lane meyer

Lane Meyer

GPA 3.96 | 10th grade
Courses
Honors Algebra 2, Honors English 9, Spanish 2
Activities
Novi Hockey, Northville Ski Team, Investment Club, Michigan PTA Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion Committee
tutor pic yahav levy

Yahav Levy

GPA 99.87 / 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
AP Capstone Seminar, AP Computer Science Extended, AP World History, PTLW Drafting and Designing for production, Junior Math Analysis class / competitive team
Activities
Mu Alpha Theta, Math Competitive Team, Science Olympiad, Founder of math and science tutoring organization for elementary school students at the local library, Chief Executive Officer for online tutoring service, 1000+ members, Political campaigning for state senate internship
Awards
Distinguished English student Award, Key Club Single Service 1st place, Distinguished Math Student Award, Distinguished Spanish student award, Qualification for State-Wide Science Olympiad competition, 1st place in Ping Pong Parachute for State-Wide competition
hasini a.

Hasini Anand

GPA 3.9 | 10th grade
Courses
Advanced Geometry, Advanced ELA, Advanced US History, Advanced Life Science, Spanish-Level 1
Activities
President of school NJHS Chapter, President of Culture Club, Previous Class President, Current Student Government representative, Member of Yearbook Committee
Awards
Principal Award for 5 consecutive years
tutor pic thirak buch

Thirak Buch

12th grade
Courses
AP Government and Civics, Honors Pre-Calculus, Honors Physics, Honors Chemistry, Honors English, IB Math HL, IB English HL, IB Chemistry HL, IB English HL, IB Spanish SL
Activities
Robotics, MUN, President of School Science Club, Tennis, Band
tutor pic pavitrha elavasaran

Pavithra Elavarasan

GPA 3.7 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Statistics, AP Psychology, IB English language and literature, IB Math Applications and Interpretation, IB European History
Activities
Intern at the Australia based Leo Cussen centre for law, Founder of the Trust Us initiative, Urban Gardening Youtube Channel, English and Business tutor for underprivileged kids in Tanzania and Kerala
Awards
Certified in CPR from the American Red Cross, First Place in two Taekwondo competitions, Received the J award (second highest award) in Kumon
tutor pic lemuela ajuwon

Lemuela Ajuwon

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
IB Math, IB Biology, IB English, IB Histoire, IB French, IB Chemistry, Advanced Physics
Activities
President of Science Club, Youth Mentor, Soccer, Student Advisory Council, Volunteering, Debate Club
Awards
Student of the Year Award (Gr. 9, 10), Contribution to School Life, Honours (Gr. 9, 10),
tutor pic aahana jain

Aahana Jain

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
Honors Geometry, English 9, Introductory Biology, Chemistry 1, Drawing 1, Spanish 1, Honors Algebra 1
Activities
Volunteering at Local Library, Volunteering at Historic Structures, Ice Skating, Bollywood Dancing, Cooking, Baking
Awards
Certificate of Achievement for the 2018-2019 Math Quest Contest, Certificate of Excellence in Science Fair. Participation Certificates for Math Bees and Learning to Program, Consistent Honor Roll Student
tutor pic alina lin

Alina Lin

GPA 3.9 | University Year 2
Courses
AP Statistics (5), AP Computer Science A (5), AP Chinese, AP United States History, AP Psychology
Activities
Robotics
Awards
FIRST Robotics (District Chairman's Award 2022)
tutor pic sama mando

Sama Mando

GPA 4.00 | 11th grade
Courses
AP Psychology, Pre-AP English 10, Pre-AP Spanish 3, Pre-AP Biology, Honors English 9, Honors World History, Honors Earth Science, AP Environmental Science, AP Lang, AP Spanish Lang, Math 1, Math 2, Math 3
Activities
Spanish National Honors Society, Muslim Student Association, Arab Club, Women Empowerment Club
Awards
Academic Achievement Awards, Perfect Attendance Award, Principal’s Choice Award, NASA Science Achievement Award, Most Outstanding Capstone Architect 2020, “Most Helpful” Classmate Award
tutor pic neha kumaran

Neha Kumaran

GPA 4.0 | 9th grade
Courses
IB Biology, IB Band, IB English, IB World History/Geography, IB Health, Honors IB Algebra II, IB Spanish II, Algebra II AC, Biology 9
Activities
ISA (Indian Student Association), BPA (Business Professionals of America), vocal lessons, piano, flute, field hockey, biology club, volunteering
Awards
High academic honors, singing competition wins, Principal awards, first and second place wins in BPA regionals, qualification for BPA States, top places in Science Olympiad competitions
image0

Vedant Chellaram

GPA 4.0 | 9th grade
Courses
Spanish 3, Honors Language Arts Honors, Honors Algebra 1, Fluent English, Spanish, French speaker.
Activities
Competitive tennis player, Swimming, Piano, Boys Scouts (First Class), British and Spanish Scouts, Ball-Boy for ATP tournament, Debate Club, Photography Club, Volunteer at Foodbank
Awards
Duke of Edinburgh Bronze Award, medal for swimming 1/2 mile for Charity
tutor pic anna lee

Anna Lee

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
AP World History, AP Human Geography, AP Physics I, AP Language and Composition, AP United States History, Pre-Calculus Honors, Chemistry Honors, Biology Honors.
Activities
Varsity Golfer, Student Council Representative, Future Medical Professionals of America, Sign-Language Club
tutor pic yulianna kowalczyk

Yulianna Kowalczyk

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
APUSH, AP macroeconomics, AP Gov&Politics, AP psychology
Activities
Ballet, Tennis, NHS, NEHS, Greenhouse Club
0d845acc e8d2 41bb 9087 265055b03b65

Diksha Lal

GPA 3.8 | 9th grade
Courses
Honors Algebra 2, Honors Biology, Honors World History, Honors College Prep 9, and Honors Geometry
Activities
Fall Girls Tennis 2021-2022, German Club
Awards
6th place in Power of The Pen District Competition, 9th place in Power of the Pen Regional Competition, Power of the Pen State Qualifier
img f2770f8fcdb3 1

Pablo Echevarria Cuesta

GPA 4.0 | University Year 1
Courses
AP French Language & Culture AP Spanish Language & Culture AP Language & Composition AP Calculus AB Digital & Computer Science Honors Physics-Chemistry Honors
Activities
Piano: student at the New York Conservatory of Music Debate: Harvard Model Congress Clubs: Chemistry, Physics, Math Team
img 2499

Joshua Atesh Osiel

GPA 3.85 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Biology, AP Chemistry, AP Human Geography, AP Statistics, Dual Enrollment English and Dual Enrollment US History at Hillsborough Community College, Geometry Honors, World History Honors, Student Government Honors, and other honors courses.
Activities
Student Government (Senate), Beta Club, Leadership position of Running Club, Letters of Hope Club member
Awards
Principal Honor Roll, Honor Roll
img 177bab8a22aa 1

Manavjot Kaur

GPA 3.9 | 12th grade
Courses
Honors Chemistry Pre-Calculus AP Language & Composition AP Physics AP Calculus AB
Activities
10th-grade rep CSF (2022-2023) PRC Girl Up FHS (2022-2023) President Sikh Honors & Service Society President & Founder Girls Globe
img 2503

Rose Esther Joseph

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
Algebra 1 and 2 Honors Geometry Honors Biology Honors European History Honors Spanish 1 and 2 Honors English Honors
Activities
FBLA DECA Key Club
img 3300

Joshua Lee

11th grade
Courses
AP Calc AB AP Comp Sci Java H-Physics
Activities
Founder of Novi/ITC Parkrun 3 year captain of Northville's MDOT engineering team, where we won states three times and nationals twice Torch Awards Coordinator of BPA Band Section Leader Play travel soccer (Jags) Run for fun Participate in Tri-M HS, National HS, and Chinese HS
Awards
Founder of Novi/ITC Parkrun 3 year captain of Northville's MDOT engineering team, where we won states three times and nationals twice Torch Awards Coordinator of BPA Band Section Leader
img 3302

Amrutha Dara

GPA 4.0 | 11th grade
Courses
AP Computer Science Principles, Honors Biology, Honors Lang/Lit 1, Honors Geometry, Spanish 3 (Pre-Ap)
Activities
Golf, Speech, FIRST Tech Robotics, Piano, Medical Club, Interact Club, Volunteering
Awards
State Robotics, Golf: JV 5th place at Mid-Illini, High Honors in all academics, Brooke E. Joseph Award Nominee (Science and Leadership), State Science Fair, Speech Awards
img 0439ed9e7a3b 1

Michael Shohat

GPA 98.19/100 | 12th grade
Courses
AP World History (4), Algebra 2 Honors, Spanish Honors, Robotics (Sophomore Year) AP Physics C:Mechanics, AP Physics C:E&M, AP Calculus BC, AP English Language, and AP Human Geography (Taking Junior Year)
Activities
-SING Writing Director Junior Year (2023-2024) -SING Prop Director Sophomore Year (2022-2023) -Math Team -Monitor for teachers (Freshman through Sophomore year) -Jewish Student Union ambassador
Awards
-Rising Star Award (Sophomore Year) -Best Stage Crew (Sophomore Year)
img 3305

Huda K Elsadig

GPA 3.8 | 12th grade
Courses
Ap Human Geography (Completed) (AP Exam score 5) Ap Computer Science Principals (Taking) Ap United States History (Taking) Ap Language and Composition ( Taking) Honors Chemistry Advanced Algebra Honors Spanish 4
Activities
JV Soccer (2yrs) Member of 10 clubs Created My own club
img 3494

Paris Hayles

GPA 96 | 12th grade
Courses
AP Human Geography, AP US History 1, Integrated Algebra 2 & Pre-Calculus Honors, English 1&2 Honors, Geometry Honors, Spanish 1&2 Honors
Activities
Track & Field, Student Council
Awards
School Award for Chemistry Honors, Integrated Alg 2 & Pre-Calc Honors, Public Speaking, English 2 Honors
img 3495

Dylan Tran

GPA 4.0 | 12th grade
Courses
AP World History AP United States History AP Language and Composition AP Calculus AB Honors English I and II Honors Chemistry Honors Anatomy and Physiology Honors Pre-Calculus
Activities
NHS Co-President LinkCrew Member Varsity Basketball Team Captain
Awards
AP Scholar Award with Honor
b0297db0 078c 4630 9091 1984747ff03a

Shiza Hussain

GPA 4.0 | 10th grade
Courses
Honors Biology, Honors Geometry, Honors English 9, Honors Spanish 4, Honors World History
Activities
Founder of Foolish Foods (non-profit), Creator of UNICEF Club at my school, Winner of Science Olympiad
Awards
Underclassman Award-Biology, Underclassman Award-Geometry
b6681820 9e5d 4376 838c 070e3890ef54

Tanvi Arora

GPA 3.9 | 10th grade
Courses
AP Human Geography, AP World History, AP Computer Science Principles, AP Psychology, AP Physics, Honors Pre-Calculus, Honors Biology, Honors Chemistry.
Activities
Cross Country, Track & Field, DECA, HOSA, Key Club, Kumon Math and Reading Tutor.
Awards
2nd at GMC, Seton Championship, Girls Who Code Alumni.
d5ffd2d6 cac1 4a6c 83a6 ae3a1b1d6352

Iman Monday

12th grade
Courses
Mathematics,AP Language and composition, Ap Psychology
Activities
Mentoring students at a local elementary, working at Cava as well as participating in my school clubs such as UNICEF and the Black student union
65e14d65 f935 4f0b a701 1337baf32864

Kori Nichole Kilpatrick

GPA 4.00 | 9th grade
Courses
I have taken and passed English honors, World History honors, Earth and Environmental Science honors, and Math 1 honors!
Activities
I am an active member of my schools Baking club and Black Student Union! Being part of the Baking Club and the Black Student Union has been such an amazing experience for me. I love being able to connect with other like-minded people who share my interests and passions. Plus, being part of the Black Student Union has really helped me feel more connected to my culture and community. It's been so rewarding to be part of something bigger than myself and make a positive impact on the world around me.
Awards
Winning the Dalai Lama award last year was an incredible experience. I was so honored to be recognized for my work, especially since I was voted for it out of my entire grade. The Dalai Lama himself is such an inspiring figure, and I really look up to him for his teachings on compassion, peace, and kindness. Receiving this award has been a really meaningful experience for me, and it's inspired me to continue working towards making a difference in the world. Knowing that my peers saw the value in what I was doing and believed in me meant a lot. Being associated with the Dalai Lama in any way is a huge honor, and receiving this award has been a real highlight of my life. It's inspired me to keep working towards making a difference in the world.
4ac21bad 1b2b 419d af9b 90a6636c24da

Yoanna Odunlami

GPA 3.96 | 11th grade
Courses
Honors + AP Chemistry AP World History Honors English AP Language and Composition
Activities
Varsity Track And Field Model United Nations Rotary Interact
e118f83b 7b7c 4f33 bda2 08b9088d8ef9

Kehinde Olabode

GPA 3.91 | 10th grade
Courses
Honors Chemistry Honors English 9/10 Honors Biology Honors Spanish Honors Public Speaking Honors African American Speaking Honors Algebra 2 Honors World History Honors Us 1
Activities
Freelance Artist and Designer, Make pocket money by selling paintings and digital art, and handmaid Christmas ornaments 6 hours/week 1000 Elastic Plastics, Local Blog I made where I DIY items such as hydroponics and art from plastic- 9 hours/a week Library Club - Vice President 1 ½ hours/ every 2 weeks during school days Mind4Youth - Marketing Intern 4 hours/a week Leo Club - Secretary 1 ½ hours/ week during school days Deeper than Skin, Art I am making that hopes to diversify medical illustration- 3 hours/a week African American culture club, Help curate and perform the local educational African American Culture show every February and help fundraise- 6 hours/a week from September-February Tennis- On the doubles team. 15 hours/ a week from July-October
Awards
Principle Honor Roll Most MUN awards at my school

Devraj Pandey

GPA 4.0 | 9th grade
Courses
Literature, Maths, Orchestra, History
Activities
Coding, Swimming, Running
Awards
MathCounts, and nothing else
magnifiercross